Logo SONICO    Home Basic informations about SONICOM 2000 SONICOM 2000 in pictures Description of modules Sample systems Sitemap Call us or write Change language

SONICOM 2000 - Products



Interfaces



Module
(click button for product page)
Dimensions WxHxD mm Description, mounting rules Cables
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Recording interface. Software for recording calls from one station or one channel to PC or tape recorder. Two software controlled relays for controlling of recording equipment. Protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8. Connection to recording equipment by screened cable 2x2x0,5.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Serial interface RS232 for connecting to PC or any other device. You can save information about calls and events in SONICOM 2000 system to PC and control stations in SONICOM 2000 system from PC. Include standard software. Software for PC not included. Protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8. Connection to PC - cable with D-Sub9 connector for serial port included.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Interface to radio transmitter. It enables using of radio transmitter from any SONICOM 2000 station. Protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8. Connection to radio transmitter by JY(St)Y4x2x0,8.
click for technical paper  
Telephone interface. Calling from SONICOM 2000 to telephone net and from telephone net to SONICOM 2000, too.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y 6x2x0,8. Connection to telephone net - standard telephone cable.
click for technical paper 250x300x150 (metal box)
Telephone interface. Calling only from SONICOM 2000 to telephone net, speaking in both directions. It is possible to control relay in calling station (2000 LR, 2000 LRI2, 2000 LRI16) from telephone. Usable for instance for controlling gates. Protection class IP66 (with closed mounting holes and cablehole cover), otherwise IP20.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS socket by included cable with RJ45 connector. Connection to telephone net - standard telephone cable.
click for technical paper 250x300x150 (metal box)
Telephone interface. Calling only from SONICOM 2000 to telephone net, speaking in both directions. Queue for up to 10 simultaneous incoming calls. Incoming calls in queue are automatically connected one after another. Usable for instance for nurses in hospitals. Protection class IP66 (with closed mounting holes and cablehole cover), otherwise IP20.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS socket by included cable with RJ45 connector. Connection to telephone net - standard telephone cable.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Optical modem for connecting of two SONICOM 2000 systems using LWL/multimode (50/125u) cable, distance up to 1 km, one voice channel and data. Protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8. Two modems on each side necessary if standard software is used. Connection to optical cable by two multimode fibres with connectors ST-PC.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Optical modem for connecting of two SONICOM 2000 systems using LWL/singlemode (9/125u) cable with distance up to 15 km (80 km on request) or LWL/multimode (50/125u) cable with distance up to 1 km. Two voice channels and data. Protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS socket by included cable with RJ45 connector. Connection to optical cable by two singlemode or multimode fibres with connectors ST-PC.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Relay unit with eight software controlled relays. Surface mounting, protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Relay unit with eight software controlled relays, with software for shadowing of traffic of determined stations. Surface mounting, protection class IP65.
Connecting to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Relay unit with two software controlled relays, two call inputs and one common clear input. Surface mounting, protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8.
click for technical paper 120x200x80 (macrolon box)
Relay unit with eight software controlled relays, eight call inputs and eight clear inputs. Surface mounting, protection class IP65.
Connection to SONICOM-BUS by JY(St)Y6x2x0,8.